WOODWORKERS'  ASSOCIATION  OF 
NEW SOUTH WALES Inc.
Timber and Working with Wood Show - Fox Studios
on Friday 4th - Sun 6th June 2004

Prizes for the monster raffle

Drawing of  "THE"  RAFFLE on Les Miller's stand.  Thanks Les. 
 
Warwick Wright
Prototype chair - Flooded Gum
Ph 040 998 2157
 
 Terry Gleeson demonstrates his skill.

Ph (02) 96511012
thechairmaker@ozemail.com.au
 
Michael Borton
Hall Table - Tas. Blackwood & Jarrah
Ph (02) 667 246 029


Stuart Montague    Ph (02) 9153 9709
Twist bedside table - Tas Blackwood, European Beech
 
Vojislav CUK
Sculpture "Fantasy" Ironbark
 
Shane Flynn    Ph (02) 4677 2900
Red Ironbark, Spotted Gum
 
Andrew Stevens    Ph   0417 274 468
Burned Red Cedar
 
Gary Parker
Side table - Recycled teak from a box found at the tip.
 
Ray Lobb    Ph (02) 9371 6819
Serpentine chest of drawers
Qld maple, NZ Ash, River red Gum
 
Jason Burgmann       Ph  0414 434 727
Tas. Myrtle & Huon Pine


T.&W.W.W.Show,  Raffle results.

Name                              Ticket No.                               Prize
L Sadubin                        2864                          Fein Sander
H Boot                             4576                          Angle Mag
P Gregson                        1754                          Promac 1206
J  Snell                             2884                          Organoil Pack
C Buhle                           4903                           Triton Router
                                                                           Table & Stand
R Erskine                        4947                           Howards Pack
R Parker                          2697                           Triton Multi Stand
Jaqueline                         4417                           Woodworker Sub.
R Lees                             3929                           Hitachi Router
J Foord                             1502                           Trend Timber Pack
T Harrington                   1904                           Carbatec Router Bits
S Larymore                     0206                           Woodmill Video
E Boardman                    4846                           Promac Square
D Muston                        2571                           Wood Review Sub
D Trotter                         3726                           Howards Pack
J Russell                         4641                            Wood Review Sub.
N Dawson                      3667                            Gifkins Video & books
I Webster                       0237                            Woodworker Sub.
E Day                             3443                            Organoil Pack
G Creighton                   2199                            Woodworker Sub.
K Jackson                      3103                            Woodmill Vidio
S Talbot                         4974                            Woodworker Sub.
P Korber                        3553                            Gifkins Try Square
P Dunn                          0573                             Promac 1200 Level
W Buchanan                 1119                             Eze- Lap Diamond Lap
C Richardson                4326                             Sikkens Sandolin Oil       

 

Copyright © WOODWORKERS' ASSOCIATION OF NEW SOUTH WALES Inc. 2004